Presenters Departments Time Location
Abbasi, Aleeza BIOL 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
Adekunle, Danielle BIOL 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
Alokonis, Meghan EDUC 4:30-5:30 p.m. Ballroom Lounge
Althoff, Kyle IS 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
Amazu, Chinwendu CHEM 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
Ansari, Dana PSYC 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
Arellano, Andrea PSYC 11:45-12:00 p.m. UC 310
August, Missy ART 2:30-2:45 p.m. AC IV Wing A 110
Austin, Natalie ENCH 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
       
Baker, Jessica THTR 1:30 p.m. FA Studio A
Ballard, Alexander BIOL 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
Bandon-Bibum II, Chrysantus ENME 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
Barton, Shawn CHEM 10:45-11:00 a.m. UC 312
Bawa, Nayaba POLI 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
Becker, Alyson INDS 3:00-3:15 p.m. UC 312
Bhargava, Pallavi CHEM 10:00-12:30 p.m. UC Ballroom
Blevins, Laura CHEM 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
Bokhari, "Macy" Mysoon POLI 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
Brace, Kelin CHEM 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
Brewer, Niambi BIOL 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
Brogi, Hannah EDUC 4:30-5:30 p.m. Ballroom Lounge
Brown, Alexis BIOL 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
Brown, Brian CHEM 10:30-10:45 a.m. UC 312
Brundrett, Katherine GES 10:00-10:15 a.m. UC 312
Brunschwyler, Caroline IS 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
Butler, Erin HIST 3:15-3:30 p.m. UC 312
       
Castillo, Patricia BIOL 1:45-2:00 p.m. UC 312
Chakrabarti, Mayukh BIOL 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
Chatterjee, Tania BIOL 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
Chavis, John CHEM 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
Cholakian, Brittany PSYC 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
Cizza, Laurentina POLI 3:00-3:15 p.m. UC 310
Clark, Elisia BIOL 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
Cole, Mary BIOL 10:00-12:30 p.m. UC Ballroom
Collazos, Juan ECON 10:00- 12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
Couch, Rebecca POLI 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
Courtney, Colleen ENCH 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
Cox, Ryan ART 1:30-1:40 p.m. AC IV Wing A 110
Crouse, Cortney EDUC 4:30-5:30 p.m. Ballroom Lounge
Cservek, John EDUC 4:30-5:30 p.m. Ballroom Lounge
       
Dalal, Sonia BIOL 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
Dalton, Cristina EDUC 4:30-5:30 p.m. Ballroom Lounge
Dasi, Erica BIOL 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
Dawit, Teklu BIOL 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
Daya, Payal BIOL 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
Der, Krisztina MUSC 1:15-1:30 p.m. UC 310
Divakaruni, Sai Sachin BIOL 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
Doll, Danielle EDUC 4:30-5:30 p.m. Ballroom Lounge
D'Ottavio, Alison EDUC 4:30-5:30 p.m. Ballroom Lounge
Dubbs, Jason AMST 1:30-1:45 p.m. UC 310
Dubbs, Jordan AMST 2:00-2:15 p.m. UC 310
Duval, Korine ENME 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
       
Ecker, Christopher BIOL 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
Elkins, Chad BIOL 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
       
Fernandez, Cristobal PSYC 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
Fernandez, Cristobal PSYC 2:30-2:45 p.m. UC 312
Fowler, Amy HIST 10:00-10:15 a.m. UC 310
Francis, Ashley EDUC 4:30-5:30 p.m. Ballroom Lounge
       
Gadwal, Chitra IS 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
Gariwala, Veer BIOL 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
Ge, Xuan BIOL 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
Gebreselassie, Nikodimos ENCH 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
Geter, Phillip CHEM 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
Ghaffari, Helya BIOL 11:00-11:15 a.m. UC 312
Gill, Manroop BIOL 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
Gowda, Hamsa ENCH 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
Graham, Daniel HIST 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
Green, Courtney PSYC 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
Grimes, Sarah PSYC 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
Grippi, Daniel EDUC 4:30-5:30 p.m. Ballroom Lounge
       
Haile, Seghen BIOL 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
Hall, Madeline GES 10:15-10:30 a.m. UC 312
Hall, Steven ART 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
Hanratty, Erin THTR 1:45 p.m. FA Studio A
Harris, Amanda EDUC 4:30-5:30 p.m. Ballroom Lounge
Harrison, Danielle PSYC 2:00-2:15 p.m. UC 312
Harton, David ART 10:15-10:30 a.m. AC IV Wing A 110
Hashmi, Irma MLL 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
Hassan, Tehmeena PSYC 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
Helmlinger, Brieanna DANC 10:40 a.m. FA 317
Hooks, Joshua ENME 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
Hughes, Dalton ENCH 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
Hussain, Shadab PSYC 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
Hussain, Shadab PSYC 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
Hussein, Aymen BIOL 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
       
Ikard, Janelle CHEM 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
       
James, Jovan ART 1:40-2:00 p.m. AC IV Wing A 110
Jannotta, Eva GWST 10:15-10:30 a.m. UC 310
Johnson, Scott CHEM 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
Johnson, William ANCS 11:15-11:30 a.m. UC 310
Jolaoso, Sheriff CMSC/CM 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
Jones, Jasmine CS/INDS 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
Jung, Ki BIOL 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
       
Kaushiva, Alpana HAPP 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
Kharazi, Hamed POLI 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
Khoury, Paige DANC 11:10 a.m. FA 317
Kondapaka, Maithri BIOL 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
Konkus, Claudia MLL 4:30-5:30 p.m. Ballroom Lounge
       
Lakkur, Sandya MATH 1:30-1:45 p.m. UC 312
Lee, Jocelyn ANCS 10:45-11:00 a.m. UC 310
Lefavor, Laura ENGL 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
Lennox, Hillary AMST 1:45-2:00 p.m. UC 310
Li, Mary CHEM 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
Lipton, Brendan ART 2:30-2:45 p.m. UC 310
Locke, Elizabeth MCS 2:15-2:30 p.m. UC 310
       
MacDonald, Alex CMSC/CM 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
Macfarlane, Lisa HIST 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
Madeira, Morgan CMSC/CM 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
Mason III, Charles ART 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC 3rd floor/Lobby
Matos, Carmen ENCH 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
Mavronis, Stefanie MCS 3:10-3:45 p.m. AC IV Wing A 110
Mayer, Adam CHEM 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
Mburu, Margaret BIOL 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
Mehta, Saloni BIOL 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
Meisel, Jacquelyn BIOL 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
Mensah, Angela PSYC 2:15-2:30 p.m. UC 312
Mercer, Jennifer INDS 2:45-3:00 p.m. UC 312
Meunier, Rene'e ART 10:35-10:45 a.m. AC IV Wing A 110
Miner, Kenneth CMSC/CM 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
Mishra, Rajashree BIOL 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
Moriarty, Jonathan CMSC/CM 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
Morrow, Alexander CMSC/CM 1:15-1:30 p.m. UC 312
       
Nagaradona, Chatura BIOL 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
Nguyen, Jamie CHEM 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
Ninan, Ribe CHEM 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
Noren, Jason EDUC 4:30-5:30 p.m. Ballroom Lounge
Nwogbo, Felix CHEM 3:15-3:30 p.m. UC 310
       
Ohiri, Joyce BIOL 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
Ohiri, Ugonna CMSC/CM 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
Okojie, Oseogie BIOL 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
Okoro, Chikezie CHEM 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
Okoro, Uchenna CHEM 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
O'Neill, Sharon EDUC 4:30-5:30 p.m. Ballroom Lounge
Onuegbu, Martin ART 2:00-2:10 p.m. AC IV Wing A 110
Onyimba, Royce ENCH 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
Opene, Belita CHEM 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
Ortega, Mallorie ART 10:45-11:00 a.m. AC IV Wing A 110
       
Parker, Christina CHEM 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
Parker, Katrina ART 1:15-1:30 p.m. AC IV Wing A 110
Pasqualoni, Catherine ANCS 11:30-11:45 a.m. UC 310
Patel, Shyam PSYC 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
Payano Sosa, Janell BIOL 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
Pereira, Talmo AGNG 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
Pham, Linh CMSC/CM 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
Polk, Ronnie EDUC 4:30-5:30 p.m. Ballroom Lounge
Poole, Jessie THTR 1:15 p.m. FA Studio A
Poole, Jessie THTR 1:45 p.m. FA Studio A
Pulianas, Alec IS 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
       
Randall, Mercedes PSYC 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
Rapp, Matthew CHEM 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
Raucher, Joe EDUC 4:30-5:30 p.m. Ballroom Lounge
Raza, Mawish ART 11:00-11:50 a.m. AC IV Wing A 110
Raza, Mawish POLI 2:45-3:00 p.m. UC 310
Rein, Abigail PSYC 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
Reitz, Eric POLI 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
Robinson, Rachel MLL 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
Roe, Matthew ART 2:10-2:30 p.m. AC IV Wing A 110
Ross, Christina ANCS 10:30-10:45 a.m. UC 310
Roumeliotis, Holly EDUC 4:30-5:30 p.m. Ballroom Lounge
       
Salins, Lena THTR 12:30 -3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
Sciarratta, Margaret EDUC 4:30-5:30 p.m. Ballroom Lounge
Seidman, Lara BIOL 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
Sharma, Reema CHEM 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
Sheppard, Brandi THTR 1:45 p.m. FA Studio A
Sheth, Jinal BIOL 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
Shilling, Jake ANCS 11:00-11:15 a.m. UC 310
Skolnick, Hannah ART 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
Starck, Patrice CHEM 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
Sweigart, David PHYS 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
       
Taylor, James CHEM 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
Tewelde, Blossom CHEM 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
Tietz, Robby ENCH 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
Tilahun, Dagmawi ENCH 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
Topa, Stanley EDUC 4:30-5:30 p.m. Ballroom Lounge
Truitt, Kevin DANC 10:30 a.m. FA 317
       
Ujla, Devyani BIOL 11:15-11:30 a.m. UC 312
Utley, Jared PSYC 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
       
Vaghasia, Ajay CHEM 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
Valenzuela, Claudia BIOL 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
Veizaga-Udaeta, Daniel CHEM 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
Viar, Laura PSYC 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
Vitery, Maria CHEM 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
Voss, Jessica EDUC 4:30-5:30 p.m. Ballroom Lounge
       
Wall, Sharon PHYS 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
Walls, Bryanna ENGL 4:30-5:30 p.m. Ballroom Lounge
Wardlow II, Robert D. CHEM 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
Weaver, Kelsey GES 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
Welch, Aimee EDUC 4:30-5:30 p.m. Ballroom Lounge
Wells, Anderson THTR 1:45 p.m. FA Studio A
Wentworth, Ryan ECON 11:30-11:45 a.m. UC 312
Wharton, Brittany PSYC 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
Wheeler, Matt IS 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
Williams, Robyn EDUC 4:30-5:30 p.m. Ballroom Lounge
Willis, Luke EDUC 4:30-5:30 p.m. Ballroom Lounge
Woroniecki, Lisa EDUC 4:30-5:30 p.m. Ballroom Lounge
Wride, Isleen BIOL 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
Wright, Breanne CHEM 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
       
Yankaskas, Christopher ENCH 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
Yeboa, Kojo BIOL 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
Young, Brandon BIOL 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
Younghans, Rachel GES 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
Younghans, Rachel ART 2:45-3:10 p.m. AC IV Wing A 110
Yun, Ye Sol BIOL 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
       
Zeroth, Julia PSYC 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
Zhang, Qianlan PSYC 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
Zhuo, Weipeng ENCH 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
       

For more advice on connecting to research opportunities at UMBC

Please Contact: Janet McGlynn
Director of Communication and Outreach

mcglynn@umbc.edu | (410) 455-5754